High School Staff Directory

Kelly Allison
Intervention Specialist
Lynae Baer
Family and Consumer Science
Melissa Baker
Spanish
Jennifer Barlow
School Liaison
Kate Bartlett
Assistant Principal
Charles Benway
Physics, AP Chemistry, Chemistry
Martha Bickley
Spanish
Lisa Blackley
Special Education Coach
Heather Boreman
Classroom Assistant
Nancy Boyer
Art
Kimberly Bracken
English
Ryane Briggs
Social Studies
Ed Britton
Kitchen Worker
Miranda Brogle
Language Arts Teacher
Jennifer Bugara
Case Manager
Katie Carruthers-Goodwill
Intervention Specialist
Adam Cirone
Teacher
Mark Condit
Social Studies
Lizzie Condit
Social Studies Teacher
Jonathan Court
Social Studies Teacher
Stephanie Darm
Speech-Language Pathologist
Melisa Darsee
Intervention Specialist
Mariely Dawson
Chemistry
Cameron Dedrick
Art Teacher
Ruth Anne Deppen
Guidance Office Secretary
James Deppen
Asst. Football Coach
Brenda Driscoll
Food Service General Worker
Kristen Duncan
Math Teacher
Neil Ebert
Jazz Band Teacher
Nikki Fisher
Teacher
Tod Fox
Horticulture Teacher
Dan Fuller
World History/AP US History
Deb Gallagher
Physical Education
Jose Garcia
Custodian
Bonita Gauss
Science
Katie Getz
Project Search Instructor/Intervention Specialist
Jason Goings
Athletic Director
Rick Gough
Athletic Equipment Manager, Coach
Wendy Greshner
Bookkeeper
Heath Grissinger
Guidance Counselor
Christine Grubbs
Intervention Specialist
Stephanie Hanson
Orchestra Teacher
Jessica Hartman
Guidance Counselor
Courtney Hartzler
Intervention Specialist
Cynthia Heath
Health Paraprofessional
Brian Hennis
Math Teacher
Amanda Hockman
English
Abbey Hoffman
English Teacher
Meaghan Hostetler
English
Kim Hyde
Head Custodian
Jeremy Jarvis
School Resource Officer
Wendy Johnson
Cook manager
Lisa Jordan
Assistant Cook Manager
Tim Kernan
Sports Science Teacher
Jordan Kitchen
Custodian
Jeannie Kovinchick
Classroom Assistant
Martin Kral
Band
Karen Krichbaum
Food Service General Worker
Brian Krieger
Social Studies Teacher
Robert Lavengood
Social Studies
Rosemarie MacNamara
Executive Secretary
Flory Mauriocourt
Media Center/Language Arts Teacher
Toni McKee
Business & Computer Teacher
Melissa Merkel
Classroom Assistant
Sharon Meyer
Classroom Assistant
Tracy Morgan
Teachers
Sabrina Mottershead
Speech-Language Pathologist
Brad Mumaw
Physical Education
Diana Muranko
French Teacher
James Norris
Assistant Tennis Coach
Kelly Owens
Intervention Specialist
Josh Packard
Principal
Bryan Parsons
Science
Kimberly Payne
Movement Specialist
Thomas Pellegrino
Groundskeeper
Sabrina Pepsny
English Learner Tutor
Mark Potts
General Custodian
Keirsten Prouis
Gymnastics Volunteer
Madgie Remy
Math Teacher
Kimberly Rogers
Accounting/COE
Aimee Russell
General Worker - Food Service
Adam Schulte
Science Teacher
Sean Seder
Career Tech Teacher
Jenny Sholes
Classroom Assistant
Jared Smeltzer
Career Based Intervention
Katie Smeltzer
In-School Detention Paraprofessional
Shana Snyder
French Teacher
Chris Stokes
Physical Education Teacher
Kelly Swearingen
English Teacher
Catherine Swope
App Director
Jacqueline Thacker
Math
Juliet Thomas
Guidance Counselor
Paula Thomas
Math Teacher
David Thompson
Intervention Specialist
Krista Thompson
Classroom Assistant
Jody Toms
Attendance Secretary
Courtney Turner
Athletic Trainer
Joel Vanderzyden
Long Term Substitute
Jenise Vaughn
Math
Michelle Vipperman
Secretary
Jon Walter
Asst. Principal
Richard Wasowski
English Teacher
Madison White
Long Term Sub
Kimberly Wolbert
Vocal Music Teacher
Dave Yochheim
Classroom Assistant
Amanda Yonkovski
Classroom Assistant