High School Staff Directory

Home > Ashland High School > High School Staff Directory
Eric Alberty
Intervention Specialist
Christine Alberty
Intervention Specialist
Kelly Allison
Intervention Specialist
Lynae Baer
Family and Consumer Science
Laura Baker
Library Professional
Janel Barr
Athletic Office Secretary
Kate Bartlett
Science
Charles Benway
Physics, AP Chemistry, Chemistry
Martha Bickley
Spanish
Jessica Blankenship
Guidance Counselor
Lindsay Blough
Math Teacher
Nancy Boyer
Art
Kimberly Bracken
English
Ed Britton
Head Custodian
Rachel Britton
Utility Maintenance
Miranda Brogle
Language Arts Teacher
Lizzie Bruzda
Social Studies Teacher
Erin Buchholz
School Psychologist
Sheryl Budd
Biology
Joe Budd
Technology Dept.
Jennifer Bugara
Case Manager
Wendy Campbell
Physical Therapist
Brad Carr
English/Video Production
Katie Carruthers-Goodwill
Intervention Specialist
Melissa Clevenger
Spanish
Lisa Cohen
English
Mark Condit
Social Studies
Jonathan Court
Guidance Counselor
Heather Crofutt
Classroom Aide
Mariely Dawson
Chemistry
Ruth Anne Deppen
Guidance Office Secretary
James Deppen
Asst. Football Coach
James Doyle
In-School Detention Paraprofessional
Brenda Driscoll
Food Service General Worker
Kristen Duncan
Math
Madgie Dunn
Long Term Substitute Teacher
Tim Fralick
Intervention Specialist
Dan Fuller
World History/AP US History
Deb Gallagher
Physical Education
Bonita Gauss
Science
Jason Goings
Athletic Director
Cindy Gorsuch
General Worker
Rick Gough
Athletic Equipment Manager, Coach
Bonnie Graves
Latin
Wendy Greshner
Attendance Office Secretary
Heath Grissinger
Science Teacher
Lora Hardman
Food Service General worker
Ellen Heiby
Executive Secretary to the Principal
Brian Hennis
Math Teacher
Andrea Hixon
Spanish Teacher
Amanda Hockman
English
Abbey Hoffman
English Teacher
Joanna Horrigan
Physical Therapist Assistant
Meaghan Hostetler
English
Wendy Johnson
Cook manager
Lisa Jordan
Assistant Cook Manager
Ellen Keets
Bookkeeper/Cashier
Missy Keplinger
Long term substitute teacher
Jeannie Kovinchick
Teacher Paraprofessional
Martin Kral
Band
Karen Krichbaum
Food Service General Worker
Brian Krieger
Social Studies Teacher
Robert Lavengood
Social Studies
Carmone Macfarlane
Visual Arts
Ryane Martin
Social Studies
Flory Mauriocourt
Media Center/Language Arts Teacher
Toni McKee
Business & Computer Teacher
Kelly McNaull
English Teacher
Vonn Miller
Health Paraprofessional
Aaron Morris
Band Teacher
Diana Muranko
French Teacher
Jessica Murawski
Intervention Specialist
Richelle Nicholas
Nurse
Chris O'Connell
Speech
Carol Oberholtzer
Math
Kelly Owens
Intervention Specialist
Josh Packard
Assistant Principal
Bryan Parsons
Science
Thomas Pellegrino
Groundskeeper
Melanie Pheifer
Intervention Specialist
Angela Powell
Science Teacher
Jaime Rhoades
Level 3 Custodian
Mike Riley
Principal
Kimberly Rogers
Accounting/COE
Sandi Rowsey
Long term substitute teacher
Daniel Rueger
Agriculture/Horticulture
Sean Seder
Career Tech Teacher
Max Shawver
Long Term Substitute Teacher
Jared Smeltzer
Career Based Intervention
Jason Snow
Girls Basketball Coach
Heather Snow
English Language Learners Tutor
Shana Snyder
French Teacher
Ben Spieldenner
English
Sarah Sponsler
Orchestra Teacher
Paige Squires
Junior Class Advisor
Peggy Steward
Guidance Counselor
Melisa Strausbaugh
Intervention Specialist
Jacqueline Thacker
Math
Paula Thomas
Math Teacher
David Truesdell
Art Teacher
Courtney Turner
Athletic Trainer
Scott Valentine
Phys. Ed./Health
Jenise Vaughn
Math
Roseann Wagner
SPED paraprofessional
Jon Walter
Asst. Principal
Richard Wasowski
English Teacher
Heather Watson
Deaf Educator
Lynn Wells
English Teacher
Tammy White
School Liaison
Sara Whitis
Leave of Absence
Marissa Willman
Student Teacher
Kimberly Wolbert
Vocal Music Teacher