High School Staff Directory

Home > Ashland High School > High School Staff Directory
Christine Alberty
Intervention Specialist
Eric Alberty
Intervention Specialist
Kelly Allison
Intervention Specialist
Lynae Baer
Family and Consumer Science
Laura Baker
Library Professional
Janel Barr
Attendance Secretary
Keeley Barr
Athletic Program Coordinator
Kate Bartlett
Science
Charles Benway
Physics, AP Chemistry, Chemistry
Martha Bickley
Spanish
Clark Bitler
General Custodian II
Jessica Blankenship
Guidance Counselor
Lindsay Blough
Math Teacher
Nancy Boyer
Art
Kimberly Bracken
English
Ed Britton
Head Custodian
Rachel Britton
Utility Maintenance
Miranda Brogle
Language Arts Teacher
Lizzie Bruzda
Social Studies Teacher
Sheryl Budd
Biology
Joe Budd
Technology Dept.
Jennifer Bugara
Case Manager
Brad Carr
English/Video Production
Katie Carruthers-Goodwill
Intervention Specialist
Melissa Clevenger
Spanish
Mark Condit
Social Studies
Jonathan Court
Guidance Counselor
Heather Crofutt
Classroom Assistant
Mariely Dawson
Chemistry
Pat DeLappi
Occupational Therapist
Ruth Anne Deppen
Guidance Office Secretary
James Deppen
Asst. Football Coach
Brenda Driscoll
Food Service General Worker
Madgie Dunn
Math Teacher
Neil Ebert
Jazz Band Teacher
Tod Fox
Horticulture Teacher
Dan Fuller
World History/AP US History
Deb Gallagher
Physical Education
Bonita Gauss
Science
Kellie George
Speech Therapist
Jason Goings
Athletic Director
Cindy Gorsuch
General Worker
Rick Gough
Athletic Equipment Manager, Coach
Bonnie Graves
Latin
Wendy Greshner
Bookkeeper
Heath Grissinger
Science Teacher
Stephanie Hanson
Orchestra Teacher
Courtney Hartzler
Intervention Specialist
Ellen Heiby
Executive Secretary to the Principal
James Helms
General Custodian
Brian Hennis
Math Teacher
Amanda Hockman
English
Linda Hodapp
School Liaison
Abbey Hoffman
English Teacher
Joanna Horrigan
Physical Therapist Assistant
Meaghan Hostetler
English
Wendy Johnson
Cook manager
Lisa Jordan
Assistant Cook Manager
Jeannie Kovinchick
Classroom Assistant
Martin Kral
Band
Karen Krichbaum
Food Service General Worker
Brian Krieger
Social Studies Teacher
Robert Lavengood
Social Studies
Carmone Macfarlane
Visual Arts
Ryane Martin
Social Studies
Flory Mauriocourt
Media Center/Language Arts Teacher
Toni McKee
Business & Computer Teacher
Vonn Miller
Health Paraprofessional
Diana Muranko
French Teacher
Carol Oberholtzer
Math
Kelly Owens
Intervention Specialist
Josh Packard
Assistant Principal
Bryan Parsons
Science
Thomas Pellegrino
Groundskeeper
Melanie Pheifer
Intervention Specialist
Mark Potts
General Custodian I
Mike Riley
Principal
Kimberly Rogers
Accounting/COE
Patrick Sarkel
Custodian
Adam Schulte
Science Teacher
Sean Seder
Career Tech Teacher
Max Shawver
Social Studies Teacher
Jared Smeltzer
Career Based Intervention
Jason Snow
Girls Basketball Coach
Shana Snyder
French Teacher
Ben Spieldenner
English
Paige Squires
Junior Class Advisor
Peggy Steward
Guidance Counselor
Melisa Strausbaugh
Intervention Specialist
Kelly Swearingen
English Teacher
Jacqueline Thacker
Math
Paula Thomas
Math Teacher
Jeffrey Thomas
General Custodian
David Truesdell
Art Teacher
Courtney Turner
Athletic Trainer
Scott Valentine
Phys. Ed./Health
Jenise Vaughn
Math
Michelle Vipperman
Secretary
Roseann Wagner
Classroom Assistant
Jon Walter
Asst. Principal
Richard Wasowski
English Teacher
Lynn Wells
English Teacher
Kimberly Wolbert
Vocal Music Teacher