Middle School Staff Directory

Home > Ashland Middle School > Middle School Staff Directory
Daryl Atterholt
World Studies 7
Keeley Barr
Long Term Substitute Teacher
Sheila Beach
Intervention Specialist
Carly Black
8th Grade Language Arts
Lisa Blackley
Intervention Specialist
Barb Bolin
Secretary
Brooke Bryant
Teacher Paraprofessional
Joe Budd
Technology Dept.
Crystal Callihan
Math
Wendy Campbell
Physical Therapist
Valerie Carper
Individual/Small Group Instructor
David Chapman
Math Teacher
Barbara Coffin
Asst. Cook Manager
Mary Dreibelbis
Food Service General Worker
Anthony Duckworth
Social Studies
Karen Ebert
Music Teacher
Lori Erf
Intervention Specialist
Chad Erwin
Grade 6 Teacher
Lance Etzwiler
Science 8
Amy Fanning
Grade 6
Joel Fry
Level 3 Custodian
Michele Fuchs
Teacher Paraprofessional
Krissy Geren
Health Teacher
Kalie Godsey
7th Grade Science Teacher
Amber Haldeman
Intervention Specialist
Kathy Hardesty
Bookkeeper/Clerk
Phil Harlan
Teacher
Patty Hart
Parent Mentor
Jordan Haynes
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Andrea Hixon
Spanish Teacher
Joanna Horrigan
Physical Therapist Assistant
Connie Householder
Secretary
Carolyn Hrinda
English Teacher
Kymberle Irwin
Guidance Counselor
Laura Jordan
English Teacher
Trisha Kehl
6th Grade Teacher
Tim Keller
Assistant Principal
Brian Kettering
Social Studies Teacher
Lisa Kile
Long Term Substitute Teacher
David Kitchen
Head Custodian
Martin Kral
Band
Nancy Lafferre
Level 3 Custodian
Sarah LeVeck
Math Teacher
Joy Luedeman
Small Group Instructor
April Martin
Asst. Custodian
Laurel Maurer
Math Teacher
Brooke McGaffick
Math Teacher
Scott McGaffick
Social Studies Teacher
Debbie McNaull
Literacy Coach
Sherry McQuillen
Food Service General Worker
Melissa Merkel
Classroom Assistant
Linda Michael
Gifted Teacher
Jenny Miller
ISD Paraprofessional
Jeri Millhouse
English Teacher
Jessica Murawski
Intervention Specialist
Marla Nardo
Career Exploration Teacher
Amy Nelson
Intervention Specialist
Heidi Obrecht
Grade 6 Teacher
Wendy Packard
Guidance Counselor
Lauren Pahl
Math Teacher
Steve Paramore
Assistant Principal
Jill Parsons
Computer Applications Teacher
Stacy Prochazka
Small Group Instructor
Katie Rafeld
Title I/READ 180 Interventionist
Mark Reed
Science Teacher
Shawn Riley
Liaison
Scott Sauder
Physical Education
Lisa Schumaker
Cook Manager
Kristy Shearer
Science Teacher
Betsy Simmons
Math Teacher
Shana Snyder
French Teacher
Tracy Spotts
Classroom Paraprofessional
Ryan Stackhouse
Social Studies teacher
Marcia Stoffer
Special Education Teacher
Katie Strange
Intervention Specialist
Andy Tabler
Physical Education Teacher
Paula Thomas
Math Teacher
Trudi Tilton
Librarian
Jody Toms
Attendance Officer
Kristy Tucker
Intervention Specialist
Chelsea Uselton
6th Grade English Teacher
Debra Valentine
Noon duty paraprofessional
Amy Valentine
6th Grade Teacher
Jarrod Vance
English Teacher
Gary Weisenstein
Athletic Director/Art Teacher
Matt White
Principal
Pete White
Art Teacher
Laren Wienclaw
Health Paraprofessional
Emilee Wilson
Paraprofessional I
Dave Wolbert
Music Teacher
Kimberly Wolbert
Vocal Music Teacher